Finn Harps Fixtures 2017

2017 Fixtures
Date Time Home Away Venue Competition
28 Jan 2pm Athlone Town P-P Finn Harps Athlone Town Stadium Friendly
31 Jan 7.30pm Inishowen League 1-2 Finn Harps Maginn Park Friendly
4 Feb 4pm Longford Town 2-0 Finn Harps City Calling Stadium Friendly
7 Feb 7.30pm Institute 0-2 Finn Harps Riverside Stadium Friendly
14 Feb 7.45pm Sligo Rovers 1-0 Finn Harps Showgrounds Friendly
18 Feb 2pm Cabinteely 1-0 Finn Harps Stradbrook Road Friendly
24 Feb 8pm Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
3 Mar 7.45pm Bray Wanderers 5-3 Finn Harps Carlisle Grounds SSE Airtricity Premier Division
10 Mar 8pm Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
13 Mar 7.45pm St Patrick’s Athletic 1-2 Finn Harps Richmond Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
18 Mar 2pm Limerick 1-1 Finn Harps Market Field SSE Airtricity Premier Division
25 Mar 7.45pm Finn Harps 2-1 Sligo Rovers Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
31 Mar 8pm Shamrock Rovers 3-2 Finn Harps Tallaght Stadium SSE Airtricity Premier Division
3 Apr 8 pm Finn Harps 3-1 Cockhill Celtic Finn Park EA Sports Cup
7 Apr 8pm Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
14 Apr 7.45pm  Derry City 0-2 Finn Harps Maginn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
17 Apr 6pm Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers Finn Park EA Sports Cup
21 Apr 8pm Finn Harps 0-2 Drogheda United Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
28 Apr 7.45pm Bohemian FC 2-0 Finn Harps Dalymount Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
5 May 7.45pm Cork City 5-0 Finn Harps Turners Cross SSE Airtricity Premier Division
12 May 8pm Finn Harps 0-3 Bray Wanderers Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
19 May 7.45pm Galway United 2-1 Finn Harps Eamonn Deacy Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
22 May 8pm Finn Harps 3-1 St Patrick’s Athletic Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
26 May 8pm Finn Harps 3-2 Limerick Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
2 Jun 7.45pm Sligo Rovers 0-0 Finn Harps Showgrounds SSE Airtricity Premier Division
16 Jun 8pm Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
23 Jun 7.45pm Dundalk 4-0 Finn Harps Oriel Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
7 Jul 7.45pm Drogheda United 0-2 Finn Harps United Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
14 Jul 8pm Finn Harps 2-1 Bohemian FC Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
24 Jul 8pm Finn Harps 0-2 Derry City Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
28 Jul 7.45pm Bray Wanderers 2-3 Finn Harps Carlisle Grounds SSE Airtricity Premier Division
4 Aug 8pm Finn Harps 1-3 Galway United Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
11 Aug 8pm Finn Harps 4-3 (AET) Bohemian FC Finn Park Daily Mail FAI Cup R1
18 Aug 7.45pm St Patrick’s Athletic 4-0 Finn Harps Richmond Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
21 Aug **7.15pm** Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
26 Aug 6.30pm Limerick 1-0 Finn Harps Markets Field Daily Mail FAI Cup R2
1 Sep 7.45pm Limerick 0-2 Finn Harps Markets Field SSE Airtricity Premier Division
8 Sep 8pm Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps Maginn Park Friendly In Aid of Flood Victims
15 Sep 8pm Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
22 Sep 8pm Shamrock Rovers 4-1 Finn Harps Tallaght Stadium SSE Airtricity Premier Division
7 Oct **5pm** Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
13 Oct 7.45pm  Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps Maginn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
23 Oct 8pm Finn Harps 2-3 Drogheda United Finn Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division
27 Oct 7.45pm Bohemian FC 3-1 Finn Harps Dalymount Park SSE Airtricity Premier Division

31,618 total views, 9 views today

Share Button