Finn Harps Fixtures 2018

2018 Fixtures
Date  Time Home  Away  Venue  Competition
26 Jan 19.45 Bohemian FC 3-0 Finn Harps Dalymount Park Friendly
1 Feb 19.45 Sligo Rovers 2-1 Finn Harps Showgrounds Friendly
3 Feb 18.00 Portadown 1-1 Finn Harps Shamrock Park Friendly
9 Feb 14.00 Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps Carrowmena Friendly
17 Feb 14.00 Manulla FC 2-6 Finn Harps Manulla Friendly
23 Feb 19.45 Drogheda United P-P Finn Harps United Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
2 Mar 20.00 Finn Harps P-P Longford Town Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
5 Mar 19.45 Finn Harps P-P Mayo League Finn Park EA Sports Cup
9 Mar 20.00 Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
12 Mar 19.45 Finn Harps 4-3 Mayo League Finn Park EA Sports Cup
17 Mar 19.45 Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Finn Harps St Colman’s Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
23 Mar 20.00 Finn Harps 1-0 Wexford Ferrycarrig SSE Airtricity Division 1
26 Mar 19.45 Drogheda United 2-1 Finn Harps United Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
30 Mar 19.45 Athlone Town 1-1 Finn Harps Athlone Town Stadium SSE Airtricity Division 1
2 Apr 17.00 Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City Finn Park EA Sports Cup
6 Apr 20.00 Finn Harps P-P Galway United Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
13 Apr 19.45 UCD 3-2 Finn Harps UCD Bowl SSE Airtricity Division 1
20 Apr 20.00 Finn Harps 1-0 Cabinteely Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
28 Apr 19.30 Longford Town 1-2 Finn Harps City Calling Stadium SSE Airtricity Division 1
4 May 20.00 Finn Harps 2-1 Drogheda United Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
7 May 17.00 Finn Harps 1-0 Galway United Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
11 May 19.45 Shelbourne 0-0 Finn Harps Tolka Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
18 May 20.00 Finn Harps 0-1 Cobh Ramblers Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
25 May 20.00 Wexford 1-1 Finn Harps Ferrycarrig park SSE Airtricity Division 1
1 Jun 20.00 Finn Harps 4-0 Athlone Town Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
4 Jun 17.00 Finn Harps 2-4 Longford Town Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
8 Jun 19.45 Galway United 1-2 Finn Harps Eamonn Deacy Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
15 Jun 20.00 Finn Harps 1-3 UCD Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
29 Jun 19.45 Cabinteely 0-1 Finn Harps Stradbrook SSE Airtricity Division 1
6 Jul 19.45 Drogheda United 0-1 Finn Harps United Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
13 July 20.00 Finn Harps 3-0 Longford Town Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
20 Jul 20.00 Finn Harps 0-0 Shelbourne Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
28 Jul 19.45 Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Finn Harps St Colman’s Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
3 Aug 20.00 Finn Harps 3-0 Wexford Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
10 Aug 19.45 Bray Wanderers 1-3 (AET) Finn Harps Carlisle Grounds Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup
17 Aug 19.45 Athlone Town 1-3 Finn Harps Athlone Town Stadium SSE Airtricity Division 1
24 Aug 19.45 Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps Oriel Park Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup
31 Aug 20.00 Finn Harps 2-0 Galway United Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
14 Sep 19.45 UCD 1-1 Finn Harps UCD Bowl SSE Airtricity Division 1
22 Sep 19.45 Finn Harps 7-1 Cabinteely Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1
12 Oct 19.45 Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps United Park SSE Airtricity Division 1 Playoff
19 Oct 19.45 Finn Harps 2-0 Drogheda United Finn Park SSE Airtricity Division 1 Playoff
29 Oct 19.45 Finn Harps v Limerick Finn Park Promotion Playoff
2 Nov 19.45 Limerick v Finn Harps Markets Field Promotion Playoff

45,832 total views, 3 views today

Share Button