Some of the field at the Finn Harps 5k this evening

Finn Valley’s Leoni Mullen who won the female category in the Finn Harps 5k in 20.13.6 on Tuesday evening with special guests former player Gerry Murray, current team captain Ciaran Coll, Cathaoirleach of Donegal County Council Cllr Gerry McMonagle and first team member Pascal Millien

Finn Valley’s Conor Gallagher winner of the Finn Harps 5k on Tuesday evening in a time of 18.11.2 with special guests former player Gerry Murray, current team captain Ciaran Coll, Cathaoirleach of Donegal County Council Cllr Gerry McMonagle and first team member Pascal Millien

One of Finn Harps most loyal supporters, Seamus McKelvey, cycling to the finish line on his beloved Finn Park in the club’s fundraising 5k on Tuesday evening

On his way to winning the Finn Harps 5k on Tuesday evening was Finn Valley’s Conor Gallagher in a time of 18.11.2

Thanks to all the entrants in the Harps 5k 2017.

Results as follows:

Place Bib Name Gender AG Club Time
1 139 Conor Gallagher m MJ Finn Valley AC 18:11,2
2 38 Derek Callaghan m M40 Finn Valley AC 18:22,8
3 45 Peter McMenamin m MO Finn Valley AC 18:25,7
4 29 Seamus McKelvey m MO Finn Harps FC 18:39,9
5 52 Evan Mc Girr m MJ 18:49,1
6 31 Barry Chambers m MO Finn Valley AC 18:50,6
7 77 Martin Gormley m M50 Letterkenny AC 19:03,8
8 83 Gerard Marley m MO Milford AC 19:09,7
9 51 Shane Carlin m MJ 19:26,0
10 44 Leoni Mullen f FO Finn Valley AC 20:13,6
11 67 Charlie Dooher m M50 Melvin 20:20,5
12 82 Gillian Marley f FO Milford AC 20:31,0
13 86 Kevin Gallagher m M40 Individual 20:32,1
14 117 Jerome Mc Elchar m M40 20:36,3
15 41 Stephen Travers m M50 Tir Chonnaill 20:46,0
16 125 Martin Jordan m MO Convoy AC 20:50,9
17 17 Christopher O’Leary m MO Individual 20:52,7
18 60 Sean O’Leary m M50 Finn Valley AC 20:53,7
19 71 Paula Friel f FO Finn Valley AC 20:55,0
20 107 Shaun Paul Byrne m M50 Finn Valley AC 21:16,7
21 106 Andy Scanlon m M50 Finn Valley AC 21:17,3
22 53 Frances Peoples m M50 21:52,5
23 42 Seamus Curran m M50 Finn Valley AC 21:53,1
24 108 Jason Conroy m MO Individual 21:59,6
25 28 Adrian Lindsay m MJ Individual 22:00,0
26 59 Mary Hippsley f F40 Finn Valley AC 22:03,9
27 57 Martin Anderson m M50 Finn Valley AC 22:05,1
28 56 Philip Mc Hugh m MO 22:05,8
29 110 Aoife Nash f FO Letterkenny AC 22:16,8
30 81 Eugene Mc Ginley m M50 Swanlings 22:19,7
31 136 Seamus Quinn m M40 Individual 22:21,6
32 20 Bryan Irwin m MJ Individual 22:27,4
33 66 Decky Duffy m MO Melvin 22:36,6
34 54 Paddy Doherty m M40 22:41,4
35 150 Gary Gallen m MO FV Fit 4 Life 22:41,6
36 88 Gerry McCafferty m M50 Tir Chonnaill 22:44,6
37 89 Paady Hannigan m M50 Finn Harps FC 22:49,1
38 104 Sean Duffy m MO Pro-Fitness 22:54,6
39 102 Patrick Shiels m M40 23:01,0
40 95 Sharon Hamilton f F40 Aghyaran 23:15,7
41 109 Cliodha Dunne f FO Letterkenny AC 23:26,0
42 16 Laura Muller f FJ Individual 23:26,4
43 61 Pat McCrudden m M50 Finn Valley AC 23:37,8
44 3 Martin McDaid m MO Pro-Fitness 23:53,9
45 100 Patrick Murphy m MJ Finn Valley AC 24:00,9
46 115 Edward Crawford m M40 FV Fit 4 Life 24:08,5
47 64 Gerard Porter m M40 Melvin 24:09,8
48 4 Shane Elliott m MO Finn Harps FC 24:10,5
49 120 Clara Carroll f F40 Finn Valley AC 24:12,4
50 92 Finn Alexander m MJ Individual 24:16,9
51 91 Damien Alexander m M40 FV Fit 4 Life 24:17,2
52 48 Noah Reid m MJ 24:17,8
53 32 Pius Doherty m M50 Lifford/Strabane AC 24:18,4
54 98 J.j Murphy m M40 Finn Valley AC 24:28,1
55 90 Darren Moy m M40 Individual 24:34,6
56 159 Nancy McNamee f F50 Finn Valley AC 24:42,4
57 103 Conor McGlynn m MO Pro-Fitness 24:47,9
58 39 Joseph Casey m M50 Individual 24:49,6
59 114 Emma Lawne f FO FV Fit 4 Life 24:51,2
60 50 Liam Gallen m MJ 25:00,7
61 84 Liam Marley m M50 Cranford AC 25:06,3
62 119 David Carroll m MO 25:33,2
63 70 Shauna Patton f FO Individual 25:34,0
64 101 Liam Barrett m MO 25:37,7
65 124 Michael Jordan m M40 Convoy AC 25:38,1
66 140 Rosemary Gallen f F40 Finn Valley AC 25:40,1
67 15 Aaron Muller m MJ Individual 25:40,3
68 80 Shaun O Donnell m M50 Swanlings 25:45,9
69 14 Alex Muller m M40 Individual 25:46,1
70 47 Gerry Ward m M50 25:47,4
71 35 Laurence Doherty m M50 Lifford/Strabane AC 25:48,1
72 43 Iggy Larkin m M50 KCR 26:17,4
73 97 Emma Murphy f FJ 26:33,8
74 96 Johanne Conlin f F40 26:34,5
75 160 Laura McGinty f FO Individual 26:47,6
76 121 Mark McGloin m MO Individual 26:51,6
77 87 Art McGrath m M50 Park Run Letterkenny 26:55,8
78 122 Darragh McGloin f FO Individual 27:02,2
79 30 Paula Jansen f F40 Finn Valley AC 27:10,5
80 68 Paul Patton m M50 Individual 27:28,5
81 138 Noreen Sharkey f F50 Letterkenny Park Run 27:32,7
82 76 Denise Ferguson f FO Finn Valley AC 28:01,6
83 36 Pauric McCrory m M50 Individual 28:13,5
84 142 Eileen Morning f F40 Swanlines 28:37,8
85 10 Evelyn McGeehan f F40 FV Fit 4 Life 28:41,0
86 25 Mary Martin f F50 Finn Valley AC 28:41,0
87 123 Aoife Jordan f FJ 28:43,5
88 151 Janie Lee Mahon f FJ Individual 28:43,5
89 40 Edel Travers f F40 Tir Chonnaill 28:48,3
90 55 Rea Doherty f F40 29:38,5
91 58 Martina Healy f FO FV Fit 4 Life 29:45,9
92 126 Nigel Hegarty m MO Finn Harps FC 30:19,2
93 146 Feargus Campbell m MJ Individual 30:42,0
94 145 Nessa Campbell f F40 Individual 30:42,1
95 137 Moya Stilvern f F50 Letterkenny Park Run 30:47,9
96 37 John Kerlin m M50 Individual 31:02,0
97 2 Kelly Costello f FO Pro-Fitness 31:25,7
98 79 Desmond Brownlie m M50 Lagan Valley AC 31:27,0
99 133 Martina McBrearty f F50 Letterkenny Park Run 31:35,1
100 94 Karen Smith f FO Individual 31:36,1
101 147 Ciara Marley f FO Individual 32:17,8
102 74 Kathleen O’Leary f F50 Individual 32:38,2
103 73 Julie Mc Connell f F50 32:38,8
104 105 jimmy Gildea m M50 LAC 32:56,4
105 93 Olivia Dullaghan f FO Individual 33:05,7
106 7 Claire McGinty f FO FV Fit 4 Life 33:39,1
107 135 Margaret Mullen f F40 FV Fit 4 Life 33:39,1
108 132 Eimear Byrne f FO FV Fit 4 Life 36:03,7
109 23 Kelsey Coll f FJ Finn Harps FC 37:14,2
110 144 John Conlon m M40 Individual 39:57,8
111 34 Brendan Porter m M50 FV Men Walk & Talk 39:58,4
112 155 Hannah Parkinson f FJ Individual 40:33,1
113 156 Timothy Brown m M40 Individual 40:33,4
114 33 Sean McColgan m M40 Finn Valley AC 40:33,4
115 141 Josie Gallagher f F50 Individual 40:38,9
116 134 Eileen Sweeney f F50 Individual 40:42,5
117 27 Victoria Wilson f FJ Finn Harps FC 43:33,5
118 69 Elizabeth Patton f F40 Individual 43:34,0
119 46 Joe Gallagher m M50 43:37,1
120 116 Mary Dunnion f F50 Individual 43:46,2
121 113 Mary Dunnion f F50 Castlefin Walking Club 43:46,8
122 6 Paul Bradley m MO 43:51,7
123 62 Marie Mcloone f F50 Individual 43:53,0
124 18 Alan McGinty m MO Individual 43:53,8
125 75 Paul Mcloone m M50 Finn Harps FC 43:54,3
126 149 John Walsh m M50 Individual 44:00,5
127 1 Joe Doherty m M40 Finn Harps FC 46:59,3
128 85 Naoise O’Fearghail m MO Finn Harps FC 47:05,2
129 154 Alan Galvin m M40 Individual 47:17,4
130 158 Aisling McGinty f FJ Individual 47:24,6
131 13 Geraldine Barron f F50 Finn Harps Tea Ladies 48:07,2
132 12 Claire O’Leary f F50 Finn Harps Tea Ladies 48:08,7
133 112 Joshua Duffy m MJ 48:20,9
134 111 Marie Duffy f F40 Finn Valley AC 48:21,9
135 152 Bridie McHugh f F50 Individual 49:03,1
136 153 Pauline Tourish f F50 Individual 49:03,4
137 128 Louise Doherty f FO Individual 52:42,3
138 130 Sean Daly m M50 Individual 52:44,1
139 131 Dee O’Neill f F40 Individual 52:50,7
140 157 Mary McGinty f F40 Individual 52:52,0
141 22 Marion Gallagher f FO Finn Harps FC 53:01,2
142 72 Celine Friel f F50 53:02,2
143 148 Shaun McGettigan m MJ Individual 54:18,2
144 127 John Doherty m MO Individual 56:13,4

More images from a very enjoyable evening, plenty of familiar faces here!:

2,439 total views, 2 views today

Share Button